Source 1009-321

Source information

Name: 1009-321

Other names
IERS B1009-321
NVSS J101156-322334
PKS 1009-321
PKS J1011-3223
QSO B1009-321


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:11:56.20581040   -32:23:36.0848605
or
152.98419087667   -32.393356905694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools