Source 1008+082

Source information

Name: 1008+082

Other names
IERS B1008+082
IVS B1008+082
VCS5 J1010+0803


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:10:46.49053115   08:03:05.5977989
or
152.69371054646   8.0515549441389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools