Source 1006+136

Source information

Name: 1006+136

Other names
FIRST J100900.1+132254
NVSS J100900+132252


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:09:00.09564327   13:22:54.4485229
or
152.25039851362   13.381791256361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools