Source 1005+073

Source information

Name: 1005+073

Other names
FIRST J100749.8+070835
IERS B1005+073
NVSS J100749+070835


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:07:49.81575496   07:08:35.9383063
or
151.95756564567   7.1433161961944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools