Source 1003+174

Source information

Name: 1003+174

Other names
FIRST J100631.7+171317
IVS B1003+174
NVSS J100631+171317


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:06:31.76592567   17:13:17.1103339
or
151.63235802362   17.221419537194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools