Source 1002+483

Source information

Name: 1002+483

Other names
6C 100203+481945
7C 100205.90+482009.00
FIRST J100515.9+480533
IERS B1002+483
IVS B1002+483
NVSS J100515+480533


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:05:15.98722596   48:05:33.3253219
or
151.3166134415   48.092590367194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools