Source 1002+073

Source information

Name: 1002+073

Other names
FIRST J100448.8+070837
NVSS J100448+070837


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:04:48.81874395   07:08:37.7364206
or
151.20341143312   7.1438156723889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools