Source 0959+684

Source information

Name: 0959+684

Other names
IERS B0959+684
IVS B0959+684
QSO B0959+6827
QSO B0959+685
QSO J1003+6813


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:03:06.76604094   68:13:16.8120318
or
150.77819183725   68.2213366755

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools