Source 0957+136

Source information

Name: 0957+136

Other names
FIRST J100033.8+132410
IERS B0957+136
IVS B0957+136
NVSS J100033+132410
USNO-A2.0 0975-06389071


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:00:33.85051575   13:24:10.8951709
or
150.14104381562   13.403026436361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools