Source 0956-266

Source information

Name: 0956-266

Other names
IVS B0956-266
NGC 3078
VCS3 J0958-2655


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:58:24.59498715   -26:55:35.9552427
or
149.60247911312   -26.926654234083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools