Source 0952-185

Source information

Name: 0952-185

Other names
IVS B0952-185
NVSS J095514-184533
VCS3 J0955-1845


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:55:14.68076133   -18:45:31.8654455
or
148.81116983887   -18.758851512639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools