Source 0948+658

Source information

Name: 0948+658

Other names
IERS B0948+658
IVS B0948+658
NVSS J095232+653800


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:52:32.19259139   65:38:01.2173737
or
148.13413579746   65.633671492694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools