Source 0950-246

Source information

Name: 0950-246

Other names
IERS B0950-246
IVS B0950-246
NVSS J095231-245349
VCS3 J0952-2453


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:52:31.65445876   -24:53:50.8871557
or
148.13189357817   -24.897468654361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools