Source 1324+224

Source information

Name: 1324+224

Other names
Gaia DR1 1442529122151581184
ICRF J132700.8+221050
IERS B1324+224
IVS B1324+224
NVSS J132700+221050
QSO B1324+224
QSO J1327+2210


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:27:00.86131319   22:10:50.1628385
or
201.75358880496   22.180600788472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools