Source 0946+181

Source information

Name: 0946+181

Other names
FIRST J094939.7+175249
IERS B0946+181
IVS B0946+181
NVSS J094939+175248


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:49:39.76266727   17:52:49.4092901
or
147.41567778029   17.880391469472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools