Source 0947-138

Source information

Name: 0947-138

Other names
IVS B0947-138
NVSS J094932-140646
VCS3 J0949-1406


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:49:32.36010030   -14:06:47.3972151
or
147.38483375125   -14.113165893083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools