Source 0946+006

Source information

Name: 0946+006

Other names
FIRST J094857.2+002225
IVS B0946+006
NVSS J094857+002225
QSO J0948+0022
USNO-A2.0 0900-06512824
VCS1 J0948+0022


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:48:57.32005819   00:22:25.5596984
or
147.23883357579   0.37376658288889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools