Source 0931+103

Source information

Name: 0931+103

Other names
FIRST J093346.1+100908
IVS B0931+103
NGC 2911
NVSS J093346+100909


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:33:46.10739467   10:09:08.8215304
or
143.44211414446   10.152450425111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools