Source 0929-289

Source information

Name: 0929-289

Other names
IERS B0929-289
IVS B0929-289
NVSS J093135-291153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:31:35.57950036   -29:11:53.7115567
or
142.89824791817   -29.198253210194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools