Source 0924+178

Source information

Name: 0924+178

Other names
FIRST J092716.8+173939
IVS B0924+178
NVSS J092716+173940


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:27:16.78640402   17:39:39.6265458
or
141.81994335008   17.661007373833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools