Source 0914+029

Source information

Name: 0914+029

Other names
FIRST J091641.7+024252
IERS B0914+029
NVSS J091641+024252


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:16:41.76666992   02:42:52.9013196
or
139.17402779133   2.714694811

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools