Source 0913+079

Source information

Name: 0913+079

Other names
IVS B0913+079


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:15:52.96821130   07:45:39.6947836
or
138.97070088042   7.7610263287778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools