Source 0857+863

Source information

Name: 0857+863

Other names
6C 085722+861933
7C 085742.60+861926.00
8C 0857+863
IERS B0857+863
NVSS J091137+860733


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:11:37.87023744   86:07:33.5542998
or
137.907792656   86.1259873055

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools