Source 1322-427

Source information

Name: 1322-427

Other names
CTA 59
ICRF J132527.6-430108
IERS B1322-427
NGC 5128
PKS 1322-42
PKS 1322-427
PKS 1322-428
PKS J1325-4303
QSO B1322-428
VSOP J1325-4301


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:25:27.61521044   -43:01:08.8050291
or
201.36506337683   -43.019112508083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools