Source 0131-522

Source information

Name: 0131-522

Other names
Gaia DR2 4916193087977307648
ICRF J013305.7-520003
IERS B0131-522
IVS B0131-522
PKS 0131-522
PKS J0133-5200
QSO B0131-522


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:33:05.76250002   -52:00:03.9454078
or
23.27401041675   -52.001095946611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools