Source 0903+031

Source information

Name: 0903+031

Other names
FIRST J090552.4+025931
IERS B0903+031
IVS B0903+031


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:05:52.40476827   02:59:31.5119673
or
136.46835320112   2.9920866575833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools