Source 0902+210

Source information

Name: 0902+210

Other names
7C 0902+2104
FIRST J090514.3+205213
IERS B0902+210
IVS B0902+210
NVSS J090514+205213


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:05:14.33731020   20:52:13.3069354
or
136.3097387925   20.870363037611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools