Source 0901+237

Source information

Name: 0901+237

Other names
FIRST J090444.3+233354
IERS B0901+237
IVS B0901+237
NVSS J090444+233354


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:04:44.33751099   23:33:54.0995267
or
136.18473962912   23.565027646306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools