Source 0859-068

Source information

Name: 0859-068

Other names
IVS B0859-068
NVSS J090144-070216
VCS4 J0901-0702


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:01:44.23961665   -07:02:16.0687724
or
135.43433173604   -7.0377968812222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools