Source 0849+675

Source information

Name: 0849+675

Other names
IVS B0849+675
NVSS J085334+672215


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:53:34.32325796   67:22:15.6616745
or
133.39301357483   67.371017131806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools