Source 1320-446

Source information

Name: 1320-446

Other names
Gaia DR2 6087945374180475648
ICRF J132304.2-445233
IERS B1320-446
IVS B1320-446
PKS 1320-44
PKS 1320-446
PKS J1323-4452
VCS2 J1323-4452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:23:04.25044876   -44:52:33.8395176
or
200.76771020317   -44.876066532667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools