Source 0848+686

Source information

Name: 0848+686

Other names
6C 084840+683942
7C 084840.70+683936.00
8C 0848+686
NVSS J085319+682817


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:53:18.89689858   68:28:19.0131937
or
133.32873707742   68.471948109361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools