Source 0851-382

Source information

Name: 0851-382

Other names
IERS B0851-382
IVS B0851-382
VCS2 J0853-3824


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:53:00.18426931   -38:24:16.5111155
or
133.25076778879   -38.404586420972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools