Source 0847-049

Source information

Name: 0847-049

Other names
IVS B0847-049
NVSS J085013-050746
VCS6 J0850-0507


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:50:13.57256448   -05:07:45.0031503
or
132.556552352   -5.12916754175

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools