Source 0848-588

Source information

Name: 0848-588

Other names
IVS B0848-588


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:49:14.87757245   -59:05:00.7734433
or
132.31198988521   -59.083548178694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools