Source 1316-123

Source information

Name: 1316-123

Other names
ICRF J131931.6-123925
IERS B1316-123
NGC 5077
VCS4 J1319-1239


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:19:31.66962921   -12:39:25.0765176
or
199.88195678837   -12.656965699333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools