Source 0836-384

Source information

Name: 0836-384

Other names
IERS B0836-384
IVS B0836-384
VCS3 J0838-3836


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:38:11.01520691   -38:36:49.6605214
or
129.54589669546   -38.613794589278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools