Source 0833+240

Source information

Name: 0833+240

Other names
FIRST J083646.3+235531
IVS B0833+240
NVSS J083646+235531


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:36:46.30951144   23:55:31.6415534
or
129.19295629767   23.925455987056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools