Source 0833+010

Source information

Name: 0833+010

Other names
FIRST J083615.7+005300
IVS B0833+010
NVSS J083615+005259
VCS1 J0836+0052


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:36:15.79126250   00:53:00.0037406
or
129.06579692708   0.88333437238889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools