Source 0826+404

Source information

Name: 0826+404

Other names
FIRST J082935.5+401859
IERS B0826+404
IVS B0826+404
NVSS J082935+401859


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:29:35.57609831   40:18:59.2737815
or
127.39823374296   40.316464939306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools