Source 0824+509

Source information

Name: 0824+509

Other names
FIRST J082836.3+504826
IVS B0824+509
NVSS J082836+504826
VCS5 J0828+5048


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:28:36.39266866   50:48:26.5231549
or
127.15163611942   50.807367543028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools