Source 0824+110

Source information

Name: 0824+110

Other names
FIRST J082706.5+105224
IERS B0824+110
IVS B0824+110
NVSS J082706+105222
QSO B0824+110
QSO J0827+1052
VCS5 J0827+1052


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:27:06.51265809   10:52:24.1524296
or
126.77713607537   10.873375674889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools