Source 0819+258

Source information

Name: 0819+258

Other names
5C 7.194
7C 0819+2548
7C 081914.40+254809.00
FIRST J082214.4+253831
IERS B0819+258
NVSS J082214+253832


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:22:14.45456612   25:38:32.4628825
or
125.56022735883   25.642350800694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools