Source 1315+346

Source information

Name: 1315+346

Other names
6C 131517+344113
7C 1315+3441
7C 131517.80+344104.00
FIRST J131736.5+342516
Gaia DR1 1473023664831604608
ICRF J131736.4+342515
IERS B1315+346
NVSS J131736+342516
OHIO P 326
OP 326
QSO B1315+346
QSO B1315+347
USNO-A2.0 1200-07054698


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:17:36.49418376   34:25:15.9324219
or
199.402059099   34.421092339417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools