Source 0809+255

Source information

Name: 0809+255

Other names
7C 080947.10+253142.00
FIRST J081247.7+252242
NVSS J081247+252241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:12:47.78254479   25:22:42.0030771
or
123.19909393662   25.378334188083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools