Source 0806+315

Source information

Name: 0806+315

Other names
7C 080604.90+313111.00
FIRST J080913.4+312222
IERS B0806+315
IVS B0806+315
NVSS J080913+312222


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:09:13.44441711   31:22:22.9150574
or
122.30601840462   31.373031960389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools