Source 0802+596

Source information

Name: 0802+596

Other names
FIRST J080626.0+593107
IERS B0802+596
IVS B0802+596
NVSS J080625+593106


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:06:25.94868385   59:31:06.9095365
or
121.60811951604   59.518585982361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools