Source 0801+103

Source information

Name: 0801+103

Other names
FIRST J080407.5+101213
NVSS J080407+101212


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:04:07.58101780   10:12:13.2384902
or
121.03158757417   10.203677358389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools