Source 0758+120

Source information

Name: 0758+120

Other names
FIRST J080100.4+115323
IERS B0758+120
IVS B0758+120
NVSS J080100+115323
QSO B0758+120
QSO J0801+1153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:01:00.48298395   11:53:23.5859416
or
120.25201243312   11.889884983778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools