Source 1313-333

Source information

Name: 1313-333

Other names
Gaia DR1 6167533970034510336
ICRF J131607.9-333859
IERS B1313-333
IVS B1313-333
NVSS J131607-333859
OHIO P -322
OP -322
PKS 1313-333
PKS J1316-3338
QSO B1313-333
QSO J1316-3338
VSOP J1316-3338
VSOP J1316-3339


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:16:07.98594757   -33:38:59.1726741
or
199.03327478154   -33.64977018725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools